| Tender Title | Uttarakhand Police IT Project Development and Agency Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905266 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, specifically from the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter, located at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Director Traffic, Uttarakhand Police, with the postal code 248001. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905266, concerns the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis" within the state of Uttarakhand. The application period for this tender commences on August 12, 2026, at 9:54 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹348,000.00 is required for participation in this bid. This opportunity is ideal for agencies with proven expertise in delivering IT projects on a milestone basis and who are keen to partner with a key governmental department in Uttarakhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more
IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more
Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more
IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Central Bank Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category