| Tender Title | IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878291, is being issued by the Bureau of Energy Efficiency, under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity seeks proposals for the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis," with submissions accepted from 05-08-2026 at 6:20 PM until 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2,384,000.0 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of the IT projects envisioned. This tender represents a critical initiative to procure specialized agency services for the successful execution of IT projects, likely to support the Bureau's mandate and the Ministry of Power's broader objectives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more
Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more
IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Central Bank Initiatives..read more
Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract..read more
Uttarakhand Police IT Project Development and Agency Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category