| Tender Title | Uttarakhand Police IT Project Development and Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905210 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttarakhand, for the hiring of an agency to undertake IT Projects on a milestone basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905210, commences on 12-08-2026 at 9:50 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹266,000.0. This procurement, dated 12-08-2026, will be managed by the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter, located at 248001 Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Director Traffic, Uttarakhand Police. Interested agencies are invited to submit their proposals for these crucial IT initiatives, contributing to the modernization and efficiency of the Uttarakhand Police force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT..read more
Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services..read more
Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category