| Tender Title | NH 72A Ganeshpur-Dehradun Section Highway Rectification and Repair Project Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289410_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO UKD/PIU VV/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,123 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rectification Works On 6 Lane Access Controlled Highway From Design Chainage 0.000 Ganeshpur To Design Chainage 8.130 Near Mohand Of Ganeshpur Dehradun Section Of Nh 72a Pkg 1 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh Second Call
This tender seeks bids for crucial rectification works on the 6-lane access-controlled highway, specifically on NH 72A Pkg 1, from design chainage 0.000 Ganeshpur to design chainage 8.130 near Mohand in the Ganeshpur-Dehradun section, located within the state of Uttar Pradesh. This is the second call for tenders for this project. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this tender. Interested parties are advised that document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The work involves rectification of the specified highway section and is categorized under Civil Works - Highways. The Tender Inviting Authority is Navneet Nautiyal, Manager Tech, located at 58 37 Balbir Road, Dehradun, with a pincode of 248001. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹77,123, payable to NHAI RO Dehradun. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is limited and requires two covers: the first for technical documents, tender fees, power of attorney, and pre-qualification, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). All submissions must be in PDF format for cover one and XLS for cover two. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or R-T-G-S. For further details, please refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Work Item Documents (Tenderdocumentssecondcall.rar).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Navneet Nautiyal Manager Tech |
| Address | 58 37 Balbir Road Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Lane Bypass Road To The Existing Nh 31..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category