| Tender Title | Centralized Highway Lighting Control and Monitoring System for National Highways in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915763_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2680/184C(LKO)-NH Circle/2026 dated 02.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Uttar Pradesh , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Highway Lighting On National Highways Under Chief Engineer Nh Pwd, Uttar Pradesh On Five (05) Year Contract Basis.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_915763_1 and Reference Number 2680/184C(LKO)-NH Circle/2026, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by SE NH Circle UPPWD Lucknow. It seeks sealed bids for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under Chief Engineer NH PWD, Uttar Pradesh on Five (05) Year Contract Basis." This is an open tender categorized under Works, with a focus on Civil Works - Roads, located in Uttar Pradesh. The contract is of a lump-sum form and is for a period of five years. The tender documents are available for download from July 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, and must be completed by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SE NH Circle UPPWD Lucknow. Interested bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format, contained within two distinct covers. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are mandatory, payable as per the bid document. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Nh Circle Uppwd Lucknow |
| Address | Se Nh Circle Uppwd 96 Mg Marg Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category