Fortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960866Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960866
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960866, is being issued by the Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change, specifically for the Central Academy For State Forest Service. The opportunity focuses on the renewal of firewall services for a Fortinet-91G device, with a total quantity of one. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:15 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This renewal is crucial for maintaining the security infrastructure of the Central Academy For State Forest Service and ensuring uninterrupted operations in line with the Ministry's environmental and climate change initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_fortigate_fg-91g_2026-08-25-10-18-01_f36326c2919c1d708b205d2de61c093b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805838.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Sophos XGS 136 Firewall License Renewal for Semiconductor Laboratory..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d Vapt..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Sophos XGS 136 Firewall License Renewal for Semiconductor Laboratory...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More