Sophos XGS 136 Firewall License Renewal for Semiconductor Laboratory

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sophos XGS 136 Firewall License Renewal for Semiconductor Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSophos XGS 136 Firewall License Renewal for Semiconductor Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933863, is issued by the Semiconductor Laboratory, operating under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The bid opens on 25-08-2026 at 2:09 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The core of this tender lies in the requirement for the renewal of a license for a Firewall, specifically identified as a Sophos XGS 136. This single-unit renewal is critical for maintaining the cybersecurity infrastructure of Office Name: 160071.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_-6_2026-08-19-10-06-00_b3107fefb10c7e5e965e848e7a0136da.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774750.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Sophos Firewall License Renewal and Hardware Appliance Advance Replacement for Agricultural..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Fortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Mstc Limited Tender

Qlik Replicate License Renewal for Data Replication Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Sophos Firewall License Renewal and Hardware Appliance Advance Replacement for...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Fortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Mstc Limited Tender

Qlik Replicate License Renewal for Data Replication Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More