| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984764 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7984764, is being issued by the Rural Development Department Uttarakhand, specifically by the Kumaon Division, with the District Development Office Udham Singh Nagar acting as the originating office. Dated 01-09-2026, this procurement seeks to acquire a substantial quantity of 340 units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, strictly adhering to the specifications set forth by the MNRE (Ministry of New and Renewable Energy) as per Q3 standards. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 7:05 PM and closes promptly on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,000.00 is required from all participating entities. This tender represents a significant opportunity within the state of Uttarakhand to contribute to rural development through the provision of sustainable solar lighting solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more
Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar..read more
Supply & Installation of 224 MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lights in Jammu..read more
Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category