Annual Rate Contract for Energy Efficient Submersible Pump Sets Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Energy Efficient Submersible Pump Sets Supply
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99702_4Tender Reference Number553/E-Nivida/2026-27 dated 29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun And Haldwani , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Energy Efficient Submersible Pump Sets Supply
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99702_4
  • Tender Reference Number553/E-Nivida/2026-27 dated 29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun And Haldwani,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Energy Efficient Submersible Pump Sets Of Various Duty Parameters As Per Is 8034-2002 And Is 9283-1995 With Latest Amendments

This tender, referenced as 553/E-Nivida/2026-27, is an open tender for an Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Energy Efficient Submersible Pump sets. The procurement is being conducted by the CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan, a State Government and UT organization, and is managed by the Executive Engineer, Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, located at Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis for a period of 365 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The scope of work involves supplying submersible pump sets conforming to IS 8034-2002 and IS 9283-1995, including latest amendments. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,47,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 06:35 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting will be held on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Dehradun. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Dehradun. The tender is for Goods under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category and will be conducted offline, with payment instruments including Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, and RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Unique Identification Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Energy-Efficient LED Light Fixtures for UIDAI Headquarters..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Unique Identification Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Energy-Efficient LED Light Fixtures for UIDAI Headquarters...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt....read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More