Quarter Guard Building Renovation and Ration Store Shed Construction at ITBP Pithoragarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Quarter Guard Building Renovation and Ration Store Shed Construction at ITBP Pithoragarh
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923490_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/14/BHQ/2026-27-89
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L Tender Location14th Bn. Jajardewal, Pithoragarh (ukd). , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleQuarter Guard Building Renovation and Ration Store Shed Construction at ITBP Pithoragarh
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923490_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/14/BHQ/2026-27-89
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L
  • Tender Location14th Bn. Jajardewal, Pithoragarh (ukd).,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,402
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Up Gradation Of Quarter Gaurd Building, Sh-twin Shed For Ration Store Roof, At 14th Bn Itbp, Distt. Pithoragarh (ukd)

This tender, issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, specifically the DC Engr SHQ Almora, invites eligible contractors to bid on the comprehensive renovation and upgrading of the quarter guard building, including the construction of a twin shed for the ration store roof. The project is situated at the 14th Bn ITBP in District Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, with a tender value of ₹9,70,092 and a stipulated work period of 92 days. This open tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the NIT and Tender Document, and the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,402, payable to DIG SHQ Almora through SBI Kosi. Bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on 25th August 2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 15th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at SHQ Almora ITBP. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific requirements are outlined in the tender documents, available for download from 25th August 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc Engr Shq Almora
AddressShq Almora Itbp, Bimola Camp, Kosi Almora Ukd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into Modular..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Co Combined Qg And Clothing Store, Ration And Misc Store, Gos..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Co Combined Qg And Clothing Store, Ration And Misc Store,...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More