Nainital URC Office Renovation: AC, Furniture, and Interior Fit-Out

Goods
Building Construction
+ 3
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nainital URC Office Renovation: AC, Furniture, and Interior Fit-Out
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNainital URC Office Renovation: AC, Furniture, and Interior Fit-Out
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936294, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, and pertains to the Indian Army. The opportunity, dated 20-08-2026, concerns the "RENOVATION OF URC OFFICE" located in Nainital. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of a total of fourteen (14) items within the "IFB Inverter AC one and half ton 3 star with stabilizer and installation" category, along with office furniture including an "Office Table size 6 into 2 and half feet with 4 sliding doors and 1 open door with lock," a "Sofa Set FiveSeater," and a "Centre Table with Glass Top size 4 into 2 Feet." Additionally, the tender includes the provision and fitting of "Curtains with SS Rod and fitting Size 9 into 4 feet" and "PVC FloorMat with fixing charges."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    soweqpt_2026-08-19-14-32-58_2c197fe0fbe67b33fc648e5d3f9011dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777512.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833896.pdf
  • Document
    ATCEQPT_a1d7a70e-3fe0-4fb8-bc561787195109248_vipinsemwal.298y@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Nainital URC Renovation and Upgradation: Construction, Electrical, and Finishing Works..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery Township..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Nainital URC Renovation and Upgradation: Construction, Electrical, and Finishing Works...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More