Nainital URC Renovation and Upgradation: Construction, Electrical, and Finishing Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nainital URC Renovation and Upgradation: Construction, Electrical, and Finishing Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775133Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNainital URC Renovation and Upgradation: Construction, Electrical, and Finishing Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775133
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for renovation and upgrading the URC located in Nainital. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7775133, will commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:13 AM and conclude on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of renovation and upgrading activities, including the laying of floor tiles, painting work within iron frames, installation of false ceilings, fixing of toughened glass, fabrication of MS supporting frameworks, electrical work, and putty paint work. The project involves a total of seven distinct components as detailed in the Bill of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_10_jul_2026_2026-07-11-12-27-49_5506d5d9ca04859c7bd22a198c8185e7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9593214.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More