Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Equipment for Nainital Region

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Equipment for Nainital Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948326Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Office Supplies and Equipment for Nainital Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948326
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the provision of "Office Contingencies." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948326, is a crucial procurement initiative originating from the Ministry of Defence. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a comprehensive range of essential office supplies. Key items within this tender include Table Glass, Petrol Brush Cutter, Stainless Steel Tiffin Boxes (5 Tier), Water Dispensers (hot and cold), Blinds, and Wall Clocks made from Fibre Board. The total quantity of items to be supplied is seventeen. This opportunity is available for application between August 21, 2026, at 4:50 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is dated August 21, 2026, and relates to requirements within the Nainital region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_21_aug_2026_16-14_2026-08-21-16-34-16_7cd27511f1550819aca4581bbfdb7b52.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791067.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement for Government Polytechnic College Ashoknagar..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement for Government Polytechnic College Ashoknagar...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More