Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors, Filters

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors, Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply: Nozzles, Regulators, Injectors, Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964793, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of essential automotive and engine components. The bid period commences on August 26, 2026, at 7:25 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of twelve (12) units across various critical items, including Nozzles, AVR (Automatic Voltage Regulators), Carburetor Bushes, Governor Assemblies, Fuel Injectors, Fuel Filters (specifically No. 308 and a 500 ML capacity variant), and Oil Filters. This tender is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's fleet and equipment, ensuring the consistent availability of high-quality replacement parts for essential systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    production_description_2026-08-26-19-16-04_8c96a412f96dfa3442bf685256041479.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810273.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force DG Set Filter Supply Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven SCR Power Regulators for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Cutting Nozzles for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Oxygen Gas Regulators..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force DG Set Filter Supply Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven SCR Power Regulators for Rashtriya Chemicals And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Cutting Nozzles for Bharat Earth Movers Limited...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Oxygen Gas Regulators...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More