| Tender Title | Supply of Cutting Nozzles for Bharat Earth Movers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906321 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906321, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on 12-08-2026. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), with an office located in ***********PALAKKAD, is the organisation seeking bids. The tender pertains to the supply of cutting nozzles, specifically encompassing item categories 002414150106 (CUTTING NOZZLES SIZE: 132), 2414150152 (NOZZLE CUTTING 116), and 002414150103 (CUTTING NOZZLES SIZE: 364). A total quantity of 90 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Supply of Cutting Blades for Specialized Cutting Machines..read more
Heavy Duty Grass Cutting Machine Rental for Airport Maintenance in Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category