Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Oxygen Gas Regulators

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Oxygen Gas Regulators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955474Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Oxygen Gas Regulators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955474
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955474, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Office of SR DME(Diesel) Kurla East, Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to the procurement of **Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **4 units**. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 3:40 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The responsible department for this procurement is the Central Railway Stores Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Oxygen Supply and Dismantling Assembly Services Rental..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Oxygen Supply and Dismantling Assembly Services Rental...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More