Industrial Gas Oxygen Supply and Dismantling Assembly Services Rental

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Gas Oxygen Supply and Dismantling Assembly Services Rental
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Gas Oxygen Supply and Dismantling Assembly Services Rental
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of Gas Oxygen and DA (Dismantling and Assembly) services, specifically categorized as GAS DA 1, GAS OXYGEN 1, GAS DA 2, and GAS OXYGEN 2 rental charges. Coal India Limited, through its subsidiary Eastern Coalfields Limited, located at 713373 Office of GM Sripur Area, PO Sripur Bazar, District Puchim Bardhaman, West Bengal, invites bids for this requirement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973222, commenced on 31-08-2026 at 12:47 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement, under the Ministry of Coal, involves a total quantity of 28709 units, encompassing both gas and oxygen supplies along with associated rental charges for dismantling and assembly services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_2026-08-29-11-18-53_6a856a066b3a83ac67aa304a65c64239.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820161.pdf
  • Document
    LOBANDLPC_d8bd3032-0fa3-4dc0-996e1787983445147_satgramgoodsbuyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation, Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Cylinder Refilling: Oxygen and Dissolved Acetylene at Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation,...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Cylinder Refilling: Oxygen and Dissolved Acetylene at Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More