Indian Army Procurement of Essential Household and Furnishing Items

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Household and Furnishing Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Household and Furnishing Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential items required for their facilities. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7949553, with the tender commencing on August 24, 2026, at 8:53 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Department of Military Affairs, located in Chamoli, is seeking to acquire a substantial total quantity of 3025 units across a diverse array of categories. These categories include, but are not limited to, bed sheets with pillow covers, pillows, single almirahs, mirrors with bases, blankets, dining chairs, dining tables, crockery, bedside tables, water dispensers, heat pillars, steel hangers, borosilicate glass items, bathroom foot mats, door foot mats, water buckets with mugs, cloth stands, and mattresses. This procurement is crucial for equipping and maintaining the operational and living standards of personnel within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    terms_caf0184d-5b0c-4455-af951724213063480_pay6-np-_2026-08-21-21-17-43_7a61ddc71cc619b3c855e4e2bfe5524a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792523.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_25bb6f37-f9b6-419b-bff71787550851867_Buyer@99.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kargil Army Operational Supplies: Mixer Grinders, Water Dispensers, Appliances & Kitchenware..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kargil Army Operational Supplies: Mixer Grinders, Water Dispensers, Appliances &...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More