Boundary Wall Additions and View Cutter Installation at AF Station Bhowali MES Complex

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.06 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Additions and View Cutter Installation at AF Station Bhowali MES Complex
Tender ID2026_MES_785077_1Tender Reference Number81676/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.06 Cr Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Bhowali , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Additions and View Cutter Installation at AF Station Bhowali MES Complex
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785077_1
  • Tender Reference Number81676/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.06 Cr
  • Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Bhowali,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,81,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Described In Boq

This tender, issued by the CWE (AF) BAREILLY of the Military Engineer Services, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, concerns the "ADDN/ALTN TO BOUNDARY WALL AND PROVN OF VIEW CUTTERS AT MES COMPLEX AT AF STN BHOWALI." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 81676/E8, falls under the Civil Works product category and is for item-rate contracts. The estimated tender value is ₹1,06,37,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work period of 270 days. Key dates for interested parties are: document download starts on August 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM and ends on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is payable to AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI at BHOWALI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,81,400 is required, payable to AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI at BHOWALI. This is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 requires fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including an application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost, GST and EPF registration certificates, EMD instrument (for un-enlisted contractors), and any other documents as specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Cover 2 is for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself. The Work Description is detailed in the provided BOQ. Bidders must ensure all required documents are uploaded as per the NIT, as item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted, and only general technical evaluation is allowed. The tender is available for download from August 18, 2026, to September 14, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bareilly
AddressHq Commander Works Engineers (af) &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Bareilly 243002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Washroom In Mes Complex At Af Station Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West Kameng..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Of View Cutter Along The Boundary Wall At Certain..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And Other..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Washroom In Mes Complex At Af Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Of View Cutter Along The Boundary Wall At...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More