Rate Contract for Specialized Chemical Consumables Supply

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Specialized Chemical Consumables Supply
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289600_1Tender Reference NumberIIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/MERCK/CHEM.
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Iip, Mohkampur Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Specialized Chemical Consumables Supply
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289600_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/MERCK/CHEM.
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Iip, Mohkampur Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For The Supply Of Specialised Consumbale Item- Category(chemicals)

This tender, reference number IIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/MERCK/CHEM., is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically through the Directorate of Industrial Interaction & Intellectual Property (DIIP) at CSIR-IIP, Dehradun. The purpose of this tender is to establish a Rate Contract for the supply of specialized consumable items within the Chemicals category. This procurement is classified under "Goods" and falls under the broader "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" product category, with a specific sub-category of "consumable." The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission window opening on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Purchase Section, CSIR IIP, Mohkampur, Dehradun-248005. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diip
AddressDiip, Csir-iip, Mohkampur, Dehradun-248005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For Radiometer..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Procurement of Life Sciences Chemicals and Consumables for Institute of Life..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Ultra High Pure Gases..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Laboratory Glassware and Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Procurement of Life Sciences Chemicals and Consumables for Institute of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Ultra High Pure Gases...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Laboratory Glassware and Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More