| Tender Title | IITF-2026 National Exhibition Pavilion Construction and Event Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event Management Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Water Commission (CWC), specifically the Yamuna Basin Organization, under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development, and Ganga Rejuvenation. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7984199, concerns the provision of Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. The scope of work includes the construction of a theme-based customized pavilion and comprehensive event management services for a national exhibition at IITF-2026, to be conducted on a third-party premise, as detailed in the ATC Document. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:37 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Theme-Based Two-Day Event Management and Execution Services..read more
National Trade Show & Expo Management Services for KVIC..read more
Event Videography, Photography, and Photo Editing Services for Panchayati Raj Initiatives..read more
Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more
National Event Management and Stage Production Services for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category