Event Videography, Photography, and Photo Editing Services for Panchayati Raj Initiatives

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Event Videography, Photography, and Photo Editing Services for Panchayati Raj Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEvent Videography, Photography, and Photo Editing Services for Panchayati Raj Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive **Videography and Photography Services**, specifically for **Event Coverage, Event Photography, and Photo Editing Services**, to be procured by the **Department of Panchayati Raj** through the **Surendranagar District Panchayats**, **Taluka Panchayat Thangadh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894365**, will be open for submission between **02-09-2026 5:00 PM** and will close on **03-09-2026 5:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Gujarat** Ministry/State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Gujarat Refinery Visual Documentation: Photography and Videography Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Mahisagar District Police Videography and Photography Services Procurement..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Panipat Refinery Photography, Videography, and Presentation Support Services..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Flight Deck Preparation Services for Forthcoming Indian Navy Event..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Gujarat Refinery Visual Documentation: Photography and Videography Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Mahisagar District Police Videography and Photography Services Procurement...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Panipat Refinery Photography, Videography, and Presentation Support Services...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Flight Deck Preparation Services for Forthcoming Indian Navy Event...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More