Mahisagar District Police Videography and Photography Services Procurement

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahisagar District Police Videography and Photography Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dahod , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahisagar District Police Videography and Photography Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dahod, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Home Department, Gujarat, through the Mahisagar District Police, invites qualified and experienced service providers to submit bids for comprehensive Videography and Photography Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938060, is officially dated 24-08-2026 and will open for applications from 11:16 AM on 24-08-2026, closing at 12:00 PM on 03-09-2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,500.0. The scope of services encompasses videography and photography as per specific requirements yet to be detailed, targeting the operational and administrative needs of the Mahisagar District Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Gujarat Refinery Visual Documentation: Photography and Videography Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more

Others , Others

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines, Sonipat...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ce Rw I Tender

Boden Police Station Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Public Works Region Tender

17-1 (third Call) - For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Gujarat Refinery Visual Documentation: Photography and Videography Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services...read more

Others , Others

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines,...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ce Rw I Tender

Boden Police Station Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Public Works Region Tender

17-1 (third Call) - For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More