| Tender Title | Panipat Refinery Photography, Videography, and Presentation Support Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982557 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically the IOCL - Panipat Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a significant opportunity for service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982557 and dated 01-09-2026, this custom bid seeks comprehensive support services, categorized as "RPNC261106 ARC for Providing Support Services Like Photography Videography and Presentation Services at PRPC". The tender will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 4:16 PM until 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10,000.0 is required from participating entities, underscoring the seriousness of the commitment expected. This procurement is critical for the operational and outreach needs of the Panipat Refinery, requiring skilled professionals to deliver high-quality photography, videography, and presentation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more
Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more
Indian Navy Advance Evidence-Based Clinical Support Resource Development..read more
Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category