| Tender Title | National Event Management and Stage Production Services for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7860285 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is being issued by the **Indian Navy** and is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860285**. The opportunity, with a **Dated** issuance of 21-08-2026, focuses on comprehensive **Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services** at a national stage. Key requirements include **National Stage decoration**, **Waterproof stage set up**, **Layout of carpet**, **Setting up of sound system**, **Setting of LED wall**, **Hiring of costumes**, **Hiring of Choreographer**, and the **Conduct of c...** (further details on the conduct of activities are implied to be within the full tender document). Bidders are advised that the **Bid Start Date** is 21-08-2026 at 6:12 PM, and the **Bid End Date** is 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An **EMD Amount** of 10970.0 is stipulated. The address associated with this procurement is in **Uttara Kannada**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind Power..read more
Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement..read more
Mandi Parishad Pavilion Design, Fabrication & Management for 4th UPITS 2026..read more
Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category