Annual Rate Contract for Warehouse Repair, Maintenance, and Construction in Srinagar and Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Warehouse Repair, Maintenance, and Construction in Srinagar and Dehradun
Tender ID2026_CWC_289304_1Tender Reference NumberCWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 92.83 L Tender LocationSrinagar Uk 246174 Dehradoon Uk , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Warehouse Repair, Maintenance, and Construction in Srinagar and Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289304_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.83 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar Uk 246174 Dehradoon Uk,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone 3 A Cluster Of Central Warehouses Located At Cw Srinagar Cw Dehradun Uttarakhand On Annual Rate Contract Basis

This tender, Reference Number CWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T5, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the Execution of Miscellaneous Repair, Maintenance, Upgradation, and Construction Works in Zone 3, encompassing a cluster of Central Warehouses at CW Srinagar and CW Dehradun, Uttarakhand. The contract will be awarded on an Annual Rate Contract basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹92,82,699. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the EMD amount fixed at ₹1,86,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting organization, with the tender being managed by the Senior Manager, Engineering Section, located at Scope Minar, Core-3, 1st Floor, Laxmi Nagar Distt. Centre, Delhi-110092. Further details regarding pre-qualifying criteria, bid security, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Manager
AddressScope Minar, Core-3, Ist Floor, Laxmi Nagar Distt. Centre, Delhi-110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27&#x0d Sub..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27&#x0d...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More