Annual Civil Maintenance Contract for Northern Districts of Jammu & Kashmir

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance Contract for Northern Districts of Jammu & Kashmir
Tender ID2026_SPORT_322566_1Tender Reference Number19 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance Contract for Northern Districts of Jammu & Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_SPORT_322566_1
  • Tender Reference Number19 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27&amp#x0d Sub Division-i (north) (districts Srinagar, Ganderbal, Pulwama, Baramulla And Kupwara)&amp#x0d

This tender seeks proposals for an Annual Maintenance Contract for Stage (Civil) works for the year 2026-27, specifically covering Sub Division-I (North) which includes the districts of Srinagar, Ganderbal, Pulwama, Baramulla, and Kupwara. The contract, identified by Tender Reference Number 19 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SPORT_322566_1, is being issued by the J and K State Sports Council, an organization of State Govt. and UT status. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer, Construction Division Kashmir, located at Bakhshi Stadium. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form based on a percentage. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 04:15 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹800 is required, payable to EX ENGINEER CDK in Jammu and Kashmir, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, also payable to EX ENGINEER CDK. Bidders are expected to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The contract duration is for 360 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Construction Division Kashmir
AddressExecutive Engineer Construction Division Kashmir Bakhshi Stadium
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Contract For Civil Work In Nitb And Otb..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Revenue Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Contract For Civil Work In Nitb And...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Revenue Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More