Annual Rate Contract for Warehouse Repair, Maintenance, and Construction in Uttarakhand

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 198.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Warehouse Repair, Maintenance, and Construction in Uttarakhand
Tender ID2026_CWC_289297_1Tender Reference NumberCWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 198.08 Cr Tender LocationBazpur(262401), Khatima (262308) , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Warehouse Repair, Maintenance, and Construction in Uttarakhand
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289297_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 198.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationBazpur(262401), Khatima (262308),Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone 1 A Cluster Of Central Warehouses Located At Cw Bazpur Cw Khatima Uttarakhand On Annual Rate Contract Basis

This tender, reference number CWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T4, is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance, Upgradation, and Construction Works in Zone 1," encompassing a cluster of central warehouses at CW Bazpur and CW Khatima in Uttarakhand. The contract will be on an annual rate contract basis for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,07,87,642. This open tender requires the submission of a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising EMD and pre-qualifying documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,97,000, payable to the Central Warehousing Corporation. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Senior Manager, located at Scope Minar, Core-3, 1st Floor, Laxmi Nagar Distt. Centre, Delhi-110092. All interested and eligible bidders are invited to participate in this important procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Manager
AddressScope Minar, Core-3, Ist Floor, Laxmi Nagar Distt. Centre, Delhi-110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jal Sansthan Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark Ii..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jal Sansthan Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More