Eicher TPR Pro 5016TE Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eicher TPR Pro 5016TE Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899573Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEicher TPR Pro 5016TE Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899573
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential spare parts for Eicher TPR Pro 5016TE vehicles, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "SPARES FOR EICHER TPR PRO 5016TE". The procurement is being conducted by the Border Road Organisation, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. Key items required include a total quantity of 10 units across various components such as Fuel Filter Spin-on (ID328305), Fuel Water Separator (ID340382), Combo Oil Filter (ID337141), Air Cleaner Assy (ID340791), Fuel Strainer MAV COWL (ID301958), Air Filter Primary (ID341947), and Air Filter Safety (ID341946). Bids are to be submitted through the GeM portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899573. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This critical procurement, dated 25-08-2026, will support the operational readiness of Eicher TPR Pro 5016TE vehicles in the Pithoragarh region, directly contributing to the logistical and operational capabilities of the defence establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-10-16-48-43_bc0147e739536335f2d85151b514850c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735567.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Eicher Pro 10.75 Automotive Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Eicher Pro 10.75 Automotive Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More