Indian Navy Eicher Pro 10.75 Automotive Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Eicher Pro 10.75 Automotive Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Eicher Pro 10.75 Automotive Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, a department under the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the **Department Of Military Affairs**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7948412**, is scheduled to commence on **24-08-2026 at 11:59 AM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts, specifically for Eicher Pro 10.75 vehicles, with a total quantity of **39 items**. The listed components include critical systems such as the Master Cylinder Assembly, Brake Shoe, Propeller Shaft Centre Bearing Rubber Bush, Kit King Pin, Door Hinges, U J Cross, Starter Assembly, various Wheel Cylinder Assemblies (Rear Inner/Outer, Front Inner/Outer), Clutch and Pressure Plate Assembly, Clutch Master Cylinder Assy, Clutch Slave Cylinder Assy, Clutch Fork, Clutch Release Bearing with Hub, Pilot Bearing, Fan belt, Hub Oil Seals (Front Inner, Rear), and Wheel Hub Bearings (Front Inner/Outer, Rear Inner/Outer). This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential components for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Navy's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    24_mt_spares_specs_2026-08-21-16-42-57_7e439b8323938e9054ae046e05209879.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791169.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for GE (East) Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

EICHER Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for GE (East) Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

EICHER Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More