Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy's office located in Raigad, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947696, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive set of 39 various critical spare parts for Eicher Pro 10.75 vehicles. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 11:52 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a diverse range of essential components, including but not limited to: Master Cylinder Assembly, Propeller Shaft Centre Bearing, Rubber Bush, Kit King Pin, Door Hinges, U J Cross for Eicher 10.75, Starter Assembly, Wheel Cylinder Assemblies (Rear Right, Rear Left, Front Right, Front Left, all with 110mm specification), Clutch and Pressure Plate Assembly, Clutch Master Cylinder Assembly, Clutch Slave Cylinder Assembly, Clutch Fork, Clutch Release Bearing with Hub, Pilot Bearing, Fan Belt, Hub Oil Seals (Front Inner and Rear), and various Wheel Hub Bearings (Front Inner, Front Outer, Rear Inner, Rear Outer) for Eicher Pro 10.75 vehicles. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and serviceability of the Indian Navy's Eicher Pro 10.75 fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_23_mts_2026-08-21-15-34-37_59628f53428b1cfd0dee73ac5b41e44a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790369.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for GE (East) Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

EICHER Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Eicher Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for GE (East) Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

EICHER Pro 10.75 Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More