| Tender Title | Procurement of 200 Marshalling Boxes for CT and Heater Wiring for BHEL Rudrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880062, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for and on behalf of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically for the 10040025-c F P Rudrapur office. The tender pertains to the procurement of RU9003101060 MARSHALLING BOX FOR CT AND HEATERWIRING, as detailed in Drawing -32001822024. A total quantity of 200 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window will open on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is dated 05-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Enquiry For Heater..read more
Supply of Kerosene Heater Wicks for Indian Army Srinagar..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Repair/replacement Of Distribution Boxes, Internal Wiring Switch /sockets And Other Accessories,..read more
Comprehensive Furniture Repair, Cleaning, and Appliance Servicing for Defence Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category