Supply of Kerosene Heater Wicks for Indian Army Srinagar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Kerosene Heater Wicks for Indian Army Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Kerosene Heater Wicks for Indian Army Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army located in Srinagar, invites sealed bids for the supply of **WICK FOR KERO HEATER**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7971125**. The tender is scheduled to commence on **28-08-2026 at 1:21 PM** and will conclude on **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals for a total quantity of **300 units** of the specified item. This opportunity presents a crucial procurement for essential operational equipment within the military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_28082026_tgfslm9k3oow_2026-08-28-13-16-27_c795c1de155491e7fc0116e653f44fac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817713.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heaters for Poonch Region..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Operational Equipment and Supplies for Indian Army Darjeeling Units..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Safety Equipment, Operational Supplies, and Construction Materials for Indian..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Enquiry For Heater..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heaters for Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Operational Equipment and Supplies for Indian Army Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Safety Equipment, Operational Supplies, and Construction Materials for...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Enquiry For Heater...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More