| Tender Title | Procurement of Safety Equipment, Operational Supplies, and Construction Materials for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army's Imphal West location, presents a procurement opportunity with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951179. Commencing on August 22, 2026, at 2:17 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM, this tender encompasses a diverse range of essential items totaling a quantity of 257 units. The procurement scope includes critical safety equipment such as Ceiling Mounted 5 Kg Extinguishers, alongside vital operational and maintenance supplies. This includes Kerosene Heaters, 3-liter capacity Stoves with 10 Wicks (Nutan brand), Hand Lone Movers, and essential building materials like Distemper and Lime, as well as agricultural tools such as Bush cutter wire. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this comprehensive requirement, ensuring adherence to all specified tender conditions and delivery timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Civil Works..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category