| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heaters for Poonch Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heaters (Q3). The Indian Army, represented by the organisation name, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 41 units of these heaters. The bidding process will commence on 31-08-2026 at 10:02 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is specifically for the Poonch region, with the bid number being GEM/2026/B/7979838. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all requirements outlined in the full tender document to meet the operational needs of the Indian Army in the specified location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Superior Kerosene Oil Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Procurement of Operational Equipment and Supplies for Indian Army Darjeeling Units..read more
Procurement of Safety Equipment, Operational Supplies, and Construction Materials for Indian..read more
Supply and Installation of Kerosene Heaters, RO Plants, and Hamam Systems..read more
Supply of Kerosene Heater Wicks for Indian Army Srinagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category