Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Supply for Dandeshwar Temple Special Repairs in Jageshwar, Almora

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Supply for Dandeshwar Temple Special Repairs in Jageshwar, Almora
Tender ID2026_ASI_923269_1Tender Reference NumberD-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Dandershwar Temple, Jageshwar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.72 L Tender LocationDandeshwar Temple Jageshwar , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Unskilled Manpower Supply for Dandeshwar Temple Special Repairs in Jageshwar, Almora
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923269_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Dandershwar Temple, Jageshwar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.72 L
  • Tender LocationDandeshwar Temple Jageshwar,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Manppower Skilled/unskilled (beldar,mason Carpenter, Etc.) For S/r To Dandeshwar Temple, Jageshwar District Almora

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Dehradun Circle, is issuing an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_923269_1) for the critical Supply of Manpower, both skilled and unskilled, for the Special Repair (S/R) works to the Dandeshwar Temple located in Jageshwar, District Almora. This tender, with a reference number D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹23,71,941. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a bid with a validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹71,200, payable to S.A. at ASI Dehradun, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026 05:45 PM until 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 24-Aug-2026 01:05 PM and 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 24-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM at the O/o the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Dehradun Circle, Tyagi Road, Dehradun-Uttarakhand-248001. Bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:05 PM at the Dehradun Circle of A.S.I. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. Detailed requirements for registration, EPFO, ESIC, Labour Department, GST, PAN card, annual turnover, ITR, experience, tender acceptance, declaration of blacklist, and signed tender documents are specified within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Mohan Chandra Joshi
AddressO/o The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Dehradun Circle, Tyagi Road, Dehradun-uttarakhand-248001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Outsourced Skilled Graduate Administration Staffing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Outsourced Skilled Graduate Administration Staffing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More