| Tender Title | Outsourced Skilled Graduate Administration Staffing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for their office located at Kendriya Vidyalaya, MEG Center, St. John's Road, Sivan Chetty Garden, Bengaluru - 560042 (Pin Code: 560042), falling under the Department of School Education and Literacy and the Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943804, is currently open for applications, having commenced on August 22, 2026, at 5:44 PM and scheduled to close on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender pertains to "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage -Skilled Graduate Admin" and explicitly states that services for "Unskilled" and "Semi-skilled" manpower are *not* required. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. The issuing authority for this opportunity is KVS RO Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Graduate Administrative and Non-IT Technical Roles in Gujarat..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Northern Railway Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Navy Semi-Skilled Graduate Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category