Ayodhya 14 Kosi Parikrama Tour Package Management and Operation

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ayodhya 14 Kosi Parikrama Tour Package Management and Operation
Tender ID2026_STDCL_1181578_1Tender Reference NumberTour Operator/02/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAyodhya 14 Kosi Parikrama Tour Package Management and Operation
  • Tender ID2026_STDCL_1181578_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTour Operator/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Tour Operator For Providing, Managing And Operating Tourism Tour Packages For Pilgrims/tourists Undertaking The 14 Kosi Parikrama In Ayodhya

The UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. is seeking qualified and experienced tour operators for the vital task of providing, managing, and operating tourism tour packages for pilgrims and tourists undertaking the 14 Kosi Parikrama in Ayodhya. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Tour Operator/02/2026-27, is a crucial initiative to enhance the pilgrimage and tourist experience in this significant religious and cultural hub. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the UPSTDC Ltd office located at C-13, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. Interested parties are required to submit a two-cover proposal, with the Technical Proposal (Cover 1) due by the submission deadline, followed by the Financial Proposal (Cover 2). Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressUpstdc Ltd C-13, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Health Mission Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary Transport..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Police Tender

Bharat Darshan Tour Programme Management Services for Jammu & Kashmir Police..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In Arrival..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Health Mission Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Police Tender

Bharat Darshan Tour Programme Management Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More