Uttar Pradesh DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC Bareilly Region

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC Bareilly Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC Bareilly Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a division of the Transport Department Uttar Pradesh, for the **Leasing Service of DG-Set**. The specific details of this procurement opportunity are as follows: the bid is officially designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968235, with the tendering process commencing on August 27, 2026, at 4:17 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The responsible office for this tender is Upsrtc, located at the Regional Workshop, Near Satellite Bus Station, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, with the PIN code 243005. This tender is of significant interest to entities capable of providing reliable DG-Set leasing services within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814317.pdf
  • Document
    bl100kd_30fd8f03-cdde-4db4-80e51787827199737_rmbly.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Central Board of Direct Taxes Operations..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Central Board of Direct Taxes Operations...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More