| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Pump Spares for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) under the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, concerns the procurement of essential spares for pumps. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965566, the opportunity is open for applications from August 27, 2026, 10:51 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details a comprehensive list of pump spares, including but not limited to Air Vent Cocks, Four-Way Pieces, Teflon Hose Pipes, O-Rings, Coupling Keys, Impeller Keys, Sleeve Nuts (LH & RH), Lock Washers, Lock Nuts, Bearing Housings (NDE & DE), Bearing End Covers (DE & NDE), Deep Groove Ball Bearings, Gland Packing, Stuffing Box Bushes, Glands, Logging Rings, Spacer Sleeves, Shaft Sleeves, Water Throwers, Shafts, Impellers, and Neck Rings. The materials of construction (MOC) for these spares are varied, including SS304, Reinforced Steel, EPDM, SS410, CI, Steel, Gr. Cotton, CF8M, GF, and Synthetic Rubber, indicating the diverse and critical nature of these components. A total quantity of 37 items is listed, with the procurement originating from the Uttar Pradesh region, specifically the Obra Thermal Power Plant (231219) within the purview of the UPRVUNL's Lucknow office. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational continuity of crucial pumping systems within Uttar Pradesh's energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate Pumps..read more
Pallet Fluorometer And Essential Spares..read more
Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category