| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrical Spares for Parichha Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7778415 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) on behalf of the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, pertains to the procurement of miscellaneous electrical spares. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7778415, is open for submission from 12:00 PM on September 1, 2026, and closes at 12:00 PM on September 2, 2026. The tender is specifically for items required at the Parichha Thermal Power Plant, located in Uttar Pradesh. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a diverse range of electrical components including, but not limited to, rescue rope, wireless/wired office call bells, solar photosensor switches (10/20A), MCB boxes (25A), various sizes of cable clips (25mm, 12mm, 7mm), ceiling fans (48 inch/1200mm and 24 inch/600mm 850 RPM 60W), wall mounting fans (1350 RPM 400mm), and specific cable types such as 2Px1.5 mm² twisted cable and 1C 1.1KV grade copper wire (2.5 SQMM). The total quantity for this tender is 2502 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category