Hydrostatic Testing and Maintenance Services for Industrial Breathing Apparatus Cylinders

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrostatic Testing and Maintenance Services for Industrial Breathing Apparatus Cylinders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958152Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrostatic Testing and Maintenance Services for Industrial Breathing Apparatus Cylinders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958152
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958152, seeks comprehensive services for Cylinder Maintenance and Handling, specifically focusing on the Hydrostatic Testing of Empty Cylinders for Breathing Apparatus (BA) Sets within industrial applications. Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, is the procuring organization, with the tender open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 11:15 AM until 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The dated issuance is 25-08-2026. This opportunity is presented by the Ministry/State Name of Uttar Pradesh, with the administrative office located in Lucknow. Entities with proven expertise in specialized cylinder maintenance and hydrostatic testing, particularly for safety-critical equipment like breathing apparatus, are invited to submit their proposals to meet the stringent requirements of UPRVUNL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802748.pdf
  • Document
    TSD1_09c96c80-96fd-4183-a2961787636523813_ee_ffstd_parichha.pdf
  • Document
    TSD1_ea67f396-d915-48cb-a28e1787636540290_ee_ffstd_parichha.pdf
  • Document
    1787636168.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Drager Breathing Apparatus Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Disaster Management Breathing Apparatus and Compressed Air Cylinder Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pressure Testing Of Mast Raising Cylinders..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus Supply...read more

Others , Others

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Drager Breathing Apparatus Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Disaster Management Breathing Apparatus and Compressed Air Cylinder...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pressure Testing Of Mast Raising Cylinders...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More