Supply of Drager Breathing Apparatus Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel Plant

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drager Breathing Apparatus Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939544Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drager Breathing Apparatus Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939544
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential spare parts for Drager make breathing apparatus, as solicited by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically through their Bhilai Steel Plant located at Floor Ispat Bhavan, Bhilai Steel. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7939544, is managed by the Materials Management office and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The procurement requires a total quantity of 49 units of spare parts, categorized broadly under "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5". Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between the start date of 25-08-2026 at 3:05 PM and the end date of 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender being dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification-1060028896_2026-08-20-10-35-12_14351acb1e4920d78d95e4aa102e25dd.pdf
  • Document
    1787567631.pdf
  • Document
    1787567560.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781174.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_afe826c1-0fe4-4d0c-89071787215151877_MSS.ELECTRICAL2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus Supply..read more

Others , Others

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus Supply...read more

Others , Others

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More