Mast Raising Cylinder Pressure Testing Services

  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mast Raising Cylinder Pressure Testing Services
Tender ID2026_ONGC_286036_1Tender Reference Numberk16SS26010
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRajahmundry , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMast Raising Cylinder Pressure Testing Services
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_286036_1
  • Tender Reference Numberk16SS26010
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRajahmundry,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Pressure Testing Of Mast Raising Cylinders

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), invites bids for the critical service of Pressure Testing of Mast Raising Cylinders. The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified service providers to undertake this essential work. The tender process officially commences on July 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions beginning on the same date and time. Prospective bidders have until September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM to submit their bids, with the bid opening scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The specified location for the bid opening is FC-11, Godavari Bhavan, Base Complex, ONGC, Rajahmundry, Pincode 533106. This is a single tender of the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. While no specific EMD or Tender Fee is stipulated, the tender documents, including the Price Format in .xls and the main tender details in .pdf, are available for download from July 30, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vuppala Sai Kiran
AddressRajahmundry
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Gypsy Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Bearings, and Fuel Cock..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Ajmer Facilities..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Gypsy Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Bearings, and Fuel...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Ajmer Facilities...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More