Indian Army Gypsy Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Bearings, and Fuel Cock Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Gypsy Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Bearings, and Fuel Cock Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971283Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Gypsy Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Bearings, and Fuel Cock Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971283
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's organisation. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971283, pertains to the procurement of various automotive components, specifically for Gypsy vehicles. The required items include Bearing Tapered, MG Clutch Master Cylinder (19 DIA), Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, Release Bearing, Pressure Plate TMB, Assy Ball Joint, and Fuel Cock. A total quantity of fourteen (14) units of these specified components are required. The bidding period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 2:06 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential parts to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bearing_specifications_2026-08-28-14-02-22_d221eb358a3702f98e0a8ac2651f64f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817903.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Timing Belts, Spark Plugs, Fuel Pumps,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Motorcycles and Maruti Gypsy Vehicles..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Timing Belts, Spark Plugs, Fuel...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Motorcycles and Maruti Gypsy Vehicles...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More