| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Hopper Gas Screens for UPRVUNL Power Generation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954834, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh. The tender concerns the supply of a total quantity of 10 units of specialized equipment. Specifically, the requirement includes one set of Hopper gas screen F-1, conforming to the specified AS-S1(2), S2(2), S16(2), S16A(2), PS1(2), and PS2(2) components, alongside one set of Hopper gas screen F-2 to F-7, incorporating AS-S1(2), S2(2), S3(2), PS1(2), S4(2), and S5 components. Bids are to be submitted between 7:30 PM on August 25, 2026, and 8:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The tender is dated August 25, 2026, and is relevant for the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with the procuring office located in Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Panki Thermal Power Plant: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply..read more
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more
Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category