Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971339Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971339
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its registered office in Lucknow and the specific facility located at Ltd. BAGHPAT-250609, Distt. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971339, concerns the supply of essential spare parts for their sugar manufacturing operations. The tender details a comprehensive list of items under the "BOQ Title: Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare," which includes various wooden strips and M.S. rollers of specific dimensions and types, crucial for the functioning of sugar belt hoppers and mud belt conveyors. The total quantity required across all these items is 248 units. This tender is active from August 28, 2026, at 2:32 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this requirement, contributing to the efficient operation of their sugar production facilities within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-28-14-18-53_f16d1c8c005bdd64e1c68f6f9a0d0659.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817967.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3404570f-6e58-4271-8e6d1787907129171_bycn1.upcsffl.bhagpt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More