33 KV Jal Jeevan Mission Bay Construction at Narkhi Substation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33 KV Jal Jeevan Mission Bay Construction at Narkhi Substation
Tender ID2026_UPTCL_1168222_1Tender Reference NumberET_29_ETC_A_26_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.23 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33 KV Jal Jeevan Mission Bay Construction at Narkhi Substation
  • Tender ID2026_UPTCL_1168222_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET_29_ETC_A_26_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.23 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Jal Jeevan Mission Bay At 132 Kv S/s Narkhi Under Etd Firozabad

This tender, with Reference Number ET_29_ETC_A_26_27, seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of 33 KV Jal Jeevan Mission Bay at 132 KV S/S Narkhi under ETD Firozabad." The work, valued at ₹4,23,494 and with a completion period of 90 days, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category. The tendering authority, the Superintending Engineer of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation), Electricity Transmission Circle Agra, invites open tenders, requiring a two-cover bid submission system: a technical bid (Part 1) and a financial bid (Part 2). The tender fee is ₹590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,000. The bidding process commences on July 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All submissions and fee payments are to be made offline and are payable to EE_A_ETC_AGRA at AGRA. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressElectricity Transmission Circle Agra &amp#x0d Kakraitha Road, Near Amar Ujala Press, Sikandara ,&amp#x0d Agra &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Creation Of 33 Kv Bay At 132 Kv S/stn. Kariwala For..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Creation Of 33 Kv Bay At 132 Kv S/stn. Kariwala...read more

Sirsa , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More