| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7884361 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884361, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) under the purview of the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The issuing office for this solicitation is the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. This tender falls within the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, as detailed in the attached Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 06-08-2026 at 2:01 PM and the Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. The dated issuance of this tender is 06-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Mohanlalganj Camping Ground At Lucknow..read more
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category