Uttar Pradesh Power Infrastructure: Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Power Infrastructure: Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 02:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Power Infrastructure: Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 02:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 02:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 02:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake critical **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment** as specified in the accompanying **ATC (As per Technical Conditions)**. Issued by the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically through the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, and overseen by the **Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**, this bid is vital for ensuring the continued operational efficiency of power infrastructure within the state. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884523**, is open for applications from **August 6, 2026, starting at 2:11 PM**, until **September 1, 2026, closing at 2:00 PM**. A security deposit of **INR 22,000.0** is required as **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)**. Interested parties with proven expertise in this specialized category are encouraged to submit their proposals to contribute to the robust energy sector of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10: Bottom Ash Hopper & DFA..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Hydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10: Bottom Ash Hopper &...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Hydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More